Legal notice

You are connected to Gaggione sas’ Plasticase website.

The legal notice on the conditions for using the website, as presented below, apply to any person consulting the site who shall hereinafter be referred to as the “user”.

Website manager/Publication director: Sylvie Chardeyron

The website is managed and administered by Gaggione and by any service providers that it may employ to undertake those tasks.

SIREN and/or SIRET number: 765 200 720 00017

Company address: Gaggione sas – 3, Rue de la Rolland – BP 29 – 01460 MONTREAL LA CLUSE

Names and physical address of hosting company: DBG studios

CNIL declaration number pending

Copyright

The trademarks and logos used on this site are registered. Their mention in no way grants any licence or right of use whatsoever to said trademarks, which, consequently, may not be used without the prior written consent of their owner, under penalty of copyright infringement.

All of the information provided on this site may be downloaded, reproduced and printed, provided that:

such information is only used for informative purposes and in no way for commercial purposes;

such information remains unchanged;

all copies must bear the words “Gaggione sas copyright”.

Any other use not explicitly authorised is strictly prohibited without Sylvie Chardeyron’s prior written consent.

Liability

All of the information to which the site grants access is provided as is.

Gaggione sas provides no explicit or implicit guarantee and bears no liability with regard to any use of this information.

Gaggione sas is not liable for any inaccuracies, errors or omissions on the website.

The user is solely liable for the use of such information.

Gaggione sas reserves the right to modify the present notice at any time, in particular when updating the website.

Gaggione sas may not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever resulting from any information contained on this website. The user undertakes to not transmit any information to this website that may entail civil or criminal liability and, as such, undertakes to not disclose via this website any information that is illegal, harmful to public order or defamatory.

Hypertext links

Gaggione sas shall not be held liable for any links from the Gaggione sas website to external websites, particularly with respect to such sites’ content, but also to any technical risks.

By agreeing to use a hypertext link to access an external website you agree to take any risks and undergo any direct or indirect damage.

You are fully authorised to create hypertext links to the Gaggione sas website. Send all requests to do so by e-mail.

Personal data

« All personal data is declared to the CNIL, the French Data Protection Authority (“vos 7 chiffres” registration number – Norm NS-048). This website complies with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the processing of personal data.
In application of this regulation on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, you have the right to access (Chapter 3, Section 2), rectify (Chapter 3, Section 3), and object to (Chapter 3, Section 4) any personal data. »

Updates to the website's legal notice

Gaggione sas reserves the right to update the present legal notice at any time, based on changes to the website content and any additional necessary protective constraints. As a result, Gaggione sas invites all users to visit this page whenever they consult the website to be informed of any such update.

Host:
PBPG COMMUNICATION SAS
Bat3, 24 Avenue Joannes Masset
69009 Lyon
Design and Production :
PBPG COMMUNICATION SAS
Bat3, 24 Avenue Joannes Masset
69009 Lyon

 

Cookies

We use various cookies on our website to improve the performance of the site and our services.

What is a cookie?
A “cookie” is a small piece of data, generally comprising letters and numbers, sent from the website server and stored on your computer hard-drive by the web browser.